Urban Sky

We respect and are committed to protecting your privacy and personal information. That is why Urban Sky Developments has adopted this Privacy Policy and therefore welcomes PIPEDA.

Urban Sky Developments considers “personal information” to mean any information recorded in any form, about an identified individual or an individual whose identity may be inferred or determined from such information.

When you become an Urban Sky Developments customer, or investment partner, you will be providing us with personal information as related to the transaction.

As part of our established relationship with you, we will use and retain your personal information for the following purposes:

To respond to your requests for product or partnership information.

To complete business transactions with you and to provide appropriate levels of service following the completion of a transaction, such as after-sales service.

To share personal information that we collect with other service providers, such as utilities, banking institutions and credit agencies, as well as trades and contractors, etc. who perform various functions to assist in our delivery of service to you.

We may also be required to provide personal information to third parties for legal or regulatory purposes.

From time to time, we will provide personal contact information to a third party in order to conduct customer satisfaction surveys.

We will use personal information at an aggregate level to improve the quality and efficiency of our products and services and to enhance our marketing efforts.

Urban Sky Developments will not transfer or share personal information with third parties for any other purposes than those identified, without your consent, unless required by law.

In order to best serve you, we rely on you to keep us informed of any changes to your personal information. Please contact Urban Sky Developments if you think the information we have is incorrect or out of date.

Urban Sky Developments has internal practices in place to protect the privacy of your personal information against loss, misuse or unauthorized access.

By accessing our website, Urban Sky Developments does not collect any personal data from website visits, other than the information you choose to provide. We do collect basic web traffic data to study general consumer trends and desires; this information does not identify individual users.

The information that you provide is used solely for the purpose of meeting your specific requests. None of the information collected from our site is sold, traded or rented to others.

If you need further information on Urban Sky Developments privacy practices or you feel that your personal information has not been handled appropriately, please contact us.

Prices on website may change without notice. Please see sales representative for current pricing. E & OE If you do not wish to receive any email communications from Urban Sky Developments please click here.

Head Office

780.504.0005
TOM.KEOGH@URBANSKYDEVELOPMENTS.CA
13916 BUENA VISTA RD.
EDMONTON, AB, CA T5R 5S1

linkedin_circle_color-128

Google Maps

Now selling Virginia Park - Edmonton River Valley!